Presenters

Mary Abbajay

President & CEO
Careerstone Group LLC

Lee Ann Bennett

Deputy Director
AOUSC

Brian Biro

Professional Speaker
Brian Biro Enterprises

Ravenna Bohan

Controller
AOUSC

Henry Broitman

Senior Benefits and Retirement Advisor
AOUSC

Beverly Burrowes

Mgmt Analyst
AOUSC

Maria Carpenter

Retiree
Connecticut District

Kelly Chadwick

MCCT Team Lead, SDSO
AOUSC

Kelly Clark

Training Coordinator
Michigan Eastern District

Shervin Clarke

US Courts

Keith Colella

Director, Project Delivery Excellence
GSA

Jeff Colwell

Clerk of Court
Colorado District

Mike Cruz

Historian
FCCA Board

Kelly Davis

Assistant Courtroom Operations Manager
California Central District

Terrence DeGrenier

Sr. Network Administrator
Arizona District

Edmund Dieth

Dallas Division Manager
Texas Northern District

Katherine Dirks

Client Analyst
GSA

Phyllis Drum

Senior Education Specialist
Federal Judicial Center

Suzanne Evans

U.S. Probation Office - Northern District of Ohio

Mags Everette

Assistant to the DCE/Clerk of Court
Arizona District

Marian Frahm

Courtroom Deputy
Nebraska District

Nicole Fratto

Courtroom Deputy
Illinois Northern District

Ron Frost

Speaker, Author, Leadership Coach
RonaldFrost.com

Tasha German

Human Resources Specialist
Michigan Eastern District

Nick Gomez

NextGen Implementation Manager, DPS-CSO
AOUSC

Gari Gonzalez

Legal Analyst
Texas Northern District

Jacquelyn K. Hamelryck

Special Agent
FBI Columbia - Violent Crime Squad

Brian Harrison

IT Project Manager
Florida Middle District

JT Hedman

IT Support Specialist
US District Court, Middle Florida

Stephanie Hemmert

Senior Judicial Education Attorney
Federal Judicial Center

Tanja Hill

Clerk-in-Charge
Michigan Eastern Pretrial

Pamela Howard

Deputy in Charge
Washington Eastern District

Rayner Johnson

HR Advisor
AOUSC

Brian Karth

Clerk of Court
Arizona District

Shawn Knox

Assistant Director of IT
Nevada District

Joan Kurtz

Jury Specialist
Florida Northern District

Kim Leininger

Division Manager
Kansas District

Joe Liporace

Case Manager
Court of Appeals - Federal Circuit

Gary Marchant

Professor
Arizona State University

Tracy Marcinowski

Assistant Commissioner for Acquisitions
GSA

Allen Masri

Federal Employee Benefits Consultant
Federal Benefits Educators

Lois McLeod

Training Specialist, SDSO
AOUSC

Kristin Merrill

Probation Training Coordinator
Ohio Northern Pretrial and Probation

Jason Miller

Information Services Specialist
Florida Northern District

Karen Mitchell

Clerk of Court
Texas Northern District

Hanna Ortiz

Video Producer
Federal Judicial Center

Julie Owens

Pro Se Case Administrator
Michigan Eastern District

Mike Palus

Operations Supervisor
Pennsylvania Western District

Jarrett Perlow

Chief Deputy Clerk
Court of Appeals - Federal Circuit

Mary Peterman

Deputy Chief, Finance & Procurement Office
AOUSC

Luta Pleiss

Automation Training and Support Specialist
Nebraska District

Sandra Rideaux-Miller

Training Specialist
Michigan Eastern District

Karen Sessions

Deputy in Charge
Texas Eastern District

Ken Sheain

Operations Manager
Federal Circuit

Chris Smith

Chief, Facilities Integration
AOUSC

Robin Tabora

Clerk of Court
Connecticut District

Kendra Turner

National Client Executive for the Judiciary
GSA

Luis Vega

IT Director
Florida Middle District

Steve Vetter

Chief, ISCS
AOUSC

Laurie Whitcomb

HR Administrator
Washington Eastern District

Jaime White

Deputy Clerk
Washington Eastern District

JoAnn Williams

Administrative Supervisor
Court of Appeals - Third Circuit

Andrew Wong

Deputy US Marshal
United States Marshal Service

Jenine Wright

Retired
Kansas District

Tawana Wright

Docket Clerk
Florida Middle District

Austin Young

A/V Systems
Florida Middle District